Directlyrics.Com

directlyrics.com
directlyrics receives about 115,500 unique visitors and 180,180 (1.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $924.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $782,124.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank directlyrics.com is ranked number 7,234 in the world and 0.0231% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 69.167.159.149.

About - Directlyrics.Com

WRITE article about directlyrics.com

How many visitors does directlyrics.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
115,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,465,000
Daily Pageviews:
180,180 (1.56 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
7,234 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0231% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,220
Average Load Time:
(1888 ms) 40 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.1%16.2%8414
India 9.3%10.6%7980
Philippines 8.7%8.7%346
Indonesia 6.8%6.2%1875
United Kingdom 3.4%3.5%6364
Spain 2.4%2.7%6372
Malaysia 2.1%1.6%2743
Canada 2.1%2.2%5932
Romania 2.1%2.1%2457
Germany 1.9%1.6%12698
South Africa 1.8%1.2%4942
Turkey 1.8%2.6%7559
Australia 1.7%1.8%6368
Mexico 1.7%1.2%7936
South Korea 1.7%2.7%6427
Singapore 1.7%1.5%2369
Nigeria 1.6%1.9%3588
Japan 1.6%1.7%23304
Saudi Arabia 1.5%1.4%5656
Pakistan 1.5%1.7%6224
Italy 1.4%1.7%10604
Thailand 1.3%1.4%5640
France 1.3%1.1%14230
Egypt 1.1%1.0%7342
Taiwan 1.0%1.0%7816
Netherlands 0.9%0.6%10873
Hong Kong 0.9%1.5%4580
Iran 0.8%0.6%18661
Poland 0.7%0.5%16637
Bangladesh 0.6%0.8%6953
Peru 0.6%1.4%3016
Other 0.6%0.5%3357
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.4%6272
Greece 0.5%0.4%14236
Colombia 0.5%0.3%7570
Madagascar 0.5%0.5%871

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
directlyrics.com
98.91%99.05%1.51
c.directlyrics.com
1.40%0.95%1.0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  3,477
Follow Links:
  2,836
Nofollow Links:
  641
Referring Domains:
  528
Referring IPs:
  488

Domain Overview

SEMrush directlyrics.com
Domain:
  directlyrics.com
Rank:
  750
Organic Keywords:
  423,727
Organic Traffic:
  2,504,491
Organic Cost:
  $1,401,286.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

directlyrics.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  952
Facebook shares:
  1,884
Facebook comments:
  486
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  21
Facebook total:
  3,322
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  629
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  664
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much directlyrics.com can earn?

Website Value:
$782,124.60
Daily Revenue:
$924.00
Monthly Revenue:
$27,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$337,260.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is directlyrics.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.167.159.149
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, Inc. 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.167.159.149

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.clickfuse.com/campaigns/livenation/krux.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.clickfuse.com/misc/bringback/bringback_load.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.clickfuse.com/misc/bringback/bringback_logic.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.clickfuse.com/overlay/images/close_48.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.clickfuse.com/publishers/directlyrics/single.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/showad.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ap.lijit.com/containertag?containerId=1&zoneId=2***851&v=2 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=JoZUb_q3 (20 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_108136_15 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_216772_15 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_277496_15 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_288266_15 (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_58480_43 (60 minutes)
http://mathid.mathtag.com/d/i.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://us-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=1&r=2&j=OX_idp_criteo_cb675***426*** (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_288266_43 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/8529.js (3.7 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.directlyrics.com/minifier/?b=css&f=common-2.1.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 25.6KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/showad.js could save 9.5KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.clickfuse.com/publishers/directlyrics/single.min.js could save 4.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?fc=1&id=39384157&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=667&abf=0&d=&cs=1&p=iPhone&bl=false&ro=&uc=&uf=&position=0&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=1&af=&if=0&pe=.id-main&ph=.cf_page_header&pf=.ft&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.directlyrics.com%2F&t=1452442892748 could save 1.3KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39384157&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=667&abf=0&d=&cs=1&p=iPhone&bl=false&ro=&uc=12898266%2C12901777%2C12899114&uf=flex&position=0&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=14&af=&if=0&pe=.id-main&ph=.cf_page_header&pf=.ft&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.directlyrics.com%2F&t=1452442892822 could save 1.2KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39384157&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=667&abf=0&d=&cs=1&p=iPhone&bl=false&ro=&uc=12898266&uf=flex&position=0&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=10&af=&if=0&pe=.id-main&ph=.cf_page_header&pf=.ft&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.directlyrics.com%2F&t=1452442892781 could save 1.1KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39384157&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=667&abf=0&d=&cs=1&p=iPhone&bl=false&ro=&uc=12898266%2C12901777&uf=flex&position=0&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=11&af=&if=0&pe=.id-main&ph=.cf_page_header&pf=.ft&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.directlyrics.com%2F&t=1452442892813 could save 1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39384155&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=250&abf=1&d=&cs=1&p=iPhone&bl=false&ro=&uc=12903511%2C12902660%2C12902667&uf=300x250&position=0&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=9&af=&if=1&pe=&ph=&pf=&url=directlyrics.com&t=1452442892825 could save 966B (54% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39384155&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=250&abf=1&d=&cs=1&p=iPhone&bl=false&ro=&uc=12903511%2C12902660%2C12902667%2C12896579%2C12898078%2C12903376&uf=300x250&position=0&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=18&af=&if=1&pe=&ph=&pf=&url=directlyrics.com&t=1452442892857 could save 943B (54% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39384155&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=250&abf=1&d=&cs=1&p=iPhone&bl=false&ro=&uc=12903511%2C12902660%2C12902667%2C12896579&uf=300x250&position=0&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=14&af=&if=1&pe=&ph=&pf=&url=directlyrics.com&t=1452442892829 could save 932B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39384154&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=50&abf=1&d=&cs=0&p=iPhone&bl=false&ro=&uc=&uf=&position=0&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=1&af=&if=1&pe=&ph=&pf=&url=directlyrics.com&t=1452442892754 could save 922B (54% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39384155&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=250&abf=1&d=&cs=1&p=iPhone&bl=false&ro=&uc=12903511&uf=300x250&position=0&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=7&af=&if=1&pe=&ph=&pf=&url=directlyrics.com&t=1452442892779 could save 922B (54% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39384155&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=250&abf=1&d=&cs=1&p=iPhone&bl=false&ro=&uc=12903511%2C12902660%2C12902667%2C12896579%2C12898078&uf=300x250&position=0&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=17&af=&if=1&pe=&ph=&pf=&url=directlyrics.com&t=1452442892842 could save 738B (51% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39384155&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=250&abf=1&d=&cs=1&p=iPhone&bl=false&ro=&uc=12903511%2C12902660&uf=300x250&position=0&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=8&af=&if=1&pe=&ph=&pf=&url=directlyrics.com&t=1452442892805 could save 730B (54% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39384155&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=250&abf=1&d=&cs=0&p=iPhone&bl=false&ro=&uc=&uf=&position=0&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=1&af=&if=1&pe=&ph=&pf=&url=directlyrics.com&t=1452442892751 could save 639B (51% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39384155&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=250&abf=1&d=&cs=1&p=iPhone&bl=false&ro=&uc=12903511%2C12902660%2C12902667%2C12896579%2C12898078%2C12903376%2C12901595&uf=300x250&position=0&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=20&af=&if=1&pe=&ph=&pf=&url=directlyrics.com&t=1452442892871 could save 576B (52% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2KiB (3% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg could save 914B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png could save 607B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://c.directlyrics.com/img/upload/fantasia-no-time-for-it.jpg could save 544B (2% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 716B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160105/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 716B (1% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did directlyrics.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0, s-maxage=7200, must-revalidate
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 16:21:31 GMT
Last-Modified: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 15:02:38 GMT
Server: ECS (ord/4CD5)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: HIT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Length: 301***
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-03-16
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.1and1.com...
Domain Name: directlyrics.com
Registry Domain ID: 114260796_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.1and1.com
Registrar URL: http://1and1.com
Updated Date: 2014-04-18T11:15:04.000Z
Creation Date: 2004-03-16T17:52:20.000Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-03-16T16:52:20.000Z
Registrar: 1&1 Internet AG
Registrar IANA ID: 83
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8774612631
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Yvo Schaap
Registrant Organization: yMedia Webprojecten
Registrant Street: Brachthuijzerstraat 5 h
Registrant City: Amsterdam
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1075 EN
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.681289***1
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Yvo Schaap
Admin Organization: yMedia Webprojecten
Admin Street: Brachthuijzerstraat 5 h
Admin City: Amsterdam
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1075 EN
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.681289***1
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Yvo Schaap
Tech Organization: yMedia Webprojecten
Tech Street: Brachthuijzerstraat 5 h
Tech City: Amsterdam
Tech State/Province: NH
Tech Postal Code: 1075 EN
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.681289***1
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Nameserver: ns1.edgecastdns.net
Nameserver: ns2.edgecastdns.net
Nameserver: ns3.edgecastdns.net
Nameserver: ns4.edgecastdns.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-10T16:09:53Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DIRECTLYRICS.COM
Registrar: 1 & 1 INTERNET AG
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 83
Whois Server: whois.1and1.com
Referral URL: http://1and1.com
Name Server: NS1.EDGECASTDNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.EDGECASTDNS.NET
Name Server: NS3.EDGECASTDNS.NET
Name Server: NS4.EDGECASTDNS.NET
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 17-mar-2015
Creation Date: 16-mar-2004
Expiration Date: 16-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 16:21:34 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
directlyrics.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.